"Still Another Day in the Life" Full Cast & Crew[ ]
Directed by:
Written by:
Cast (in credits order) [ ]
Starring [ ]
Recurring cast and characters/Guest stars [ ]
Bibi Besch as Mrs. Rollins
Andrew Hill Newman as Ben Veloric
Eileen Seeley as Debby Rollins
Jonathan Emerson as Derek
Heath Jobes as Mr. Mitwell
Barbara Brownell as Mrs. Sanders
Hennen Chambers as Mr. Sanders
Archie Hahn as Mr. Harrington
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lee Arenberg as Mr. Abraham (uncredited)
Gregg Berger as Man Guilty of Littering (uncredited)
Adam Hendershott as Dr. Loogie (uncredited)
Ken Kerman as Rowdy Construction Worker #1 (uncredited)
Tom Patrick as Man in court (uncredited)
Joseph Michael Roth as Rowdy Construction Worker #2 (uncredited)
Craig Shoemaker as Evan (uncredited)
Warren Sweeney as Mr. McCalla (uncredited)
Dorothy Andrews as Cashier (uncredited)
Production Team [ ]
Gary Murphy - Executive Producer
Christine Reedy - Associate Producer
Fred Rubin - Producer
Tim Steele - Producer
Nancy Steen - Supervising Producer
Larry Strawther - Executive Producer
Neil Thompson - Supervising Producer
Bob Underwood - Producer
Reinhold Weege - Series Creator (uncredited)
Cinematography by [ ]
Charles L. Barbee - Director of Photography
Film/Video Editing by [ ]
Michael Gavaldon - Video Tape Editor (as Mike Gavaldon)
Casting by [ ]
Art Direction by [ ]
Ed LaPorta - Art Direction
Set Decoration by [ ]
Edward J. McDonald - Set Decorator
Makeup Department [ ]
Ariel Bagdadi - Hair Stylist
Ken Wensevic - Makeup Artist
Dodie Warren - Makeup Artist
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director [ ]
Howard Ritter - Associate Director
Art Department [ ]
Tim Schultz - Property Master
Sound Department [ ]
Klaus Landsberg - Audio
Allen Patapoff - Re-recording mixer
Craig Porter - Re-recording mixer
Vic Ortiz - Boom Operator (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department [ ]
Ray Gonzales - Camera Operator
Rocky Danielson - Camera Operator
Tom Tcimpidis - Video Controller
Leigh Nicholson - Camera Operator
Jeffrey Wheat - Camera Operator )
Casting Department [ ]
Paul Bens - Casting Associate (as Paul G. Bens)
Costume/Wardrobe Department [ ]
Julie Starr Dresner - Costumer
Dan Frank - Costume Supervisor
Music Department [ ]
Jack Elliott - Composer: Theme Music
Other Crew Members [ ]
Tom Abraham - Stage Manager
Bill Bryan - Story Editor
Paul Coderko - Stage Manager (as Paul H. Coderko)
Kathy Griffin - Production Staff (as Kathy M. Griffin)
Susie Gunter - Script Supervisor (as Susie Francis Gunter)
Robert G. Holmes - Technical Director (as Robert Holmes)
Jacqueline C. Jannotta - Production Staff
Cherie Miller - Production Assistant (as Cherie D. Miller)
Tom Oseransky - Production Staff (as Thomas M. Oseransky)
John Rappaport - Creative Consultant
Kevin Charles Sullivan - Stage Manager (as Kevin Sullivan)
Peggy Vargas Phillippi - Production Staff (as Peggy A. Vargas)
William E. Veloric - Production Staff
Pixie Wespiser - Production Staff (as Pixie A. Bartholomew)